• Tüm Kategoriler
    • Planet PL-IGT-905A 10/100/1000T - Mini-Gbıc Lc/Mm/Sm Ip30 Medıa Converter

      Görsel 1
      ParaPuan : 1.059.625
      Fiyat:
      2.500,72 TL
      226,11 TL'den başlayan taksit seçenekleri için tıklayın.
      Aynı Gün Kargo
      Endüstriyel Tip Yönetilebilir Media Converter
      10/100/1000Base-T to mini-GBIC (LC, MM/SM)
      IP30, -30 ile 75 Derece C  
       

      Interface

      • 1-port 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 with auto negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X function

      • 1 Mini-GBIC slot, provides multi choice of SFP modules on

       

      Industrial Conformance

      • 12V to 48V DC, redundant power

      • -30 to 75 degrees C operating temperature

      • IP-30 metal case

      • Relay alarm for port breakdown

      • Supports 6KV DC Ethernet ESD protection

      • Free fall, Shock and Vibration Stability

      • DIN-rail and wall-mountable hardware design

       

      Layer 2 Features

      • Store-and-Forward mechanism

      • Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)

      • Maximum frame size to 9216 Bytes

      • Loop detection / Broadcast / Multicast / Unicast storm control

      • Supports VLANs

       –IEEE 802.1Q Tagged based VLAN

       –Up to 16 VLANs groups, out of 4K VLAN IDs

       –Management VLAN

       

      Quality of Service

      • Ingress/Egress Bandwidth control on TP / Fiber port

      • 4 priority queues, strict priority and Weighted Round Robin (WRR)

      • Traffic classification by:

       –IEEE 802.1p Class of Service

       –IP DSCP priority

       –IP Address priority

       

      Management

      • Built-in IP-based Web interface for remote management

      • SNMP v1 / v2c and 4 RMON groups, Event trap and SNMP trap support

      • Manual IP address setting / DHCP client for IP address assignment

      • TS-1000 OAM / IEEE 802.3ah OAM / Loop Back Test

      • 16 TCP / UDP Filter groups

      • Password setting, IP setting and devices description setting through Planet Smart discovery utility

      • Firmware upgrade via remote Web interface

      • Reset Button at the front panel for the factory default reset

      • Display the current operating temperature

       

       

      Hardware Specifications
      Copper Interface1 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 Auto-MDI/MDI-X port
      Optic InterfaceSFP
      Optical ModeVary on module
      Optic WavelengthVary on module
      SpeedTwisted-pair
      10/20Mbps for Half / Full-Duplex
      100/200Mbps for Half / Full Duplex
      2000Mbps for Full-Duplex

      Fiber-optic
      2000Mbps for Full-Duplex
      CableTwisted-pair
      10Base-T: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3,4,5, up to 100 m
      100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100 m
      1000Base-T: 4-pair STP Cat 5,6 up to 100m

      Fiber-optic Cable
      • 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/550m.
      • 9/125μm single-mode cable, provides long distance for
      10/15/20/30/40/50/60/70/120km (vary on fiber transceiver or SFP
      module)
      LED indicator• Power: P1, P2, Fault
      • TP: LNK/ACT, 1000
      • Fiber: LNK/ACT
      Power InputDC 12V to 48V
      Redundant power with polarity reverse protection function
      Power Consumption7.9 Watts/ 27 BTU (maximum)
      Dimensions (W x D x H)135 x 85 x 32 mm
      Weight423g
      InstallationDIN rail kit and wall mount ear
      Management and Layer 2 Features
      Management InterfaceWEB / SNMP v1, v2c
      Port ConfigurationPort disable/enable
      Auto negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps full and half duplex mode selection.
      Flow Control disable / enable. Bandwidth control on each port.
      VLANIEEE 802.1q Tagged based VLAN , 4K VLAN ID, up to 16 VLAN groups
      Q-in-Q VLAN
      QoSTraffic classification based on :
      • 802.1p priority
      • IP DSCP field in IP Packet
      • IP Address
      Bandwidth ControlIngress / Egress bandwidth control
      • Rate range: 512kbps to 500Mbps
      Storm control
      • Broadcast / Multicast / Unknown Unicast packet
      Standard Conformance
      Standards ComplianceIEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
      IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / FX Fast Ethernet
      IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet
      IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX / LX Gigabit Ethernet
      IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control
      Regulation ComplianceFCC Part 15 Class A, CE
      Stability TestingIEC60068-2-32(Free fall)
      IEC60068-2-27(Shock)
      IEC60068-2-6(Vibration)
      Environmental Specifications
      TemperatureOperating: -30~75 degrees C
      Storage: -40~85 degrees C
      HumidityOperating: 5~90% (non-condensing)
      Storage: 5~90% (non-condensing)
      Diğer Özellikler
      Stok KoduPL-IGT-905A
      MarkaPLANET
      Stok DurumuVar
      Garanti (Yıl)2
      4711213687983
        +90 0850 241 77 13   +90 533 068 54 29   E-Mail : info@pcsepeti.com  
                 
      KATEGORİ MÜŞTERİ HİZMETLERİ SİPARİŞ SÜREÇLERİ KARGO / İADE HESABIM
      Kişisel Bilgisayarlar Müşteri Hizmetleri Sipariş Rehberi Anlaşmalı Kargo Firması Nasıl Üye Olurum
      Baskı Çözümleri Mesafeli Satış Sözleşmesi Sipariş Takipi Kargo Ücretleri Siparişlerim
      Bilgisayar Bileşenleri Gizlilik Politikası Sipariş İptali Yeni Ürün Arızalandı Sepetim
      Network Çözümleri Yasal Haklar Ne Zaman Kargolanır Arızalı Ürün Prosedürü Puanlarım
      Elektronik Aksesuarlar Banka Hesap Numaramız Ne Zaman Elime Ulaşır Ürün İade Prosedürü Arıza / İade Takip
      Veri Depolama Aygıtları İletişim Garanti Süresi Faturamı Kaybettim Listelerim
         

      PlatinMarket® E-Ticaret Sistemi İle Hazırlanmıştır.