• Tüm Kategoriler
  • Planet PL-IGTP-805At 1000Base-Sx/Lx To 10/100/1000Base-T Poe Sfp

    Görsel 1
    ParaPuan : 812.500
    Fiyat:
    1.917,50 TL
    Havale / EFT:
    1.879,15 TL
    161,55 TL'den başlayan taksit seçenekleri için tıklayın.
    1
    Sınırlı Sayıda
    Endüstriyel Tip Yönetilebilir Media Converter
    10/100/1000Base-T to mini-GBIC (LC, MM/SM)
    IP30, -30 ile 75 Derece C  
     

    Interface

    • 1-port 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 with auto negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X function

    • 1 Mini-GBIC slot, provides multi choice of SFP modules on

     

    Industrial Conformance

    • 12V to 48V DC, redundant power

    • -30 to 75 degrees C operating temperature

    • IP-30 metal case

    • Relay alarm for port breakdown

    • Supports 6KV DC Ethernet ESD protection

    • Free fall, Shock and Vibration Stability

    • DIN-rail and wall-mountable hardware design

     

    Layer 2 Features

    • Store-and-Forward mechanism

    • Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)

    • Maximum frame size to 9216 Bytes

    • Loop detection / Broadcast / Multicast / Unicast storm control

    • Supports VLANs

     –IEEE 802.1Q Tagged based VLAN

     –Up to 16 VLANs groups, out of 4K VLAN IDs

     –Management VLAN

     

    Quality of Service

    • Ingress/Egress Bandwidth control on TP / Fiber port

    • 4 priority queues, strict priority and Weighted Round Robin (WRR)

    • Traffic classification by:

     –IEEE 802.1p Class of Service

     –IP DSCP priority

     –IP Address priority

     

    Management

    • Built-in IP-based Web interface for remote management

    • SNMP v1 / v2c and 4 RMON groups, Event trap and SNMP trap support

    • Manual IP address setting / DHCP client for IP address assignment

    • TS-1000 OAM / IEEE 802.3ah OAM / Loop Back Test

    • 16 TCP / UDP Filter groups

    • Password setting, IP setting and devices description setting through Planet Smart discovery utility

    • Firmware upgrade via remote Web interface

    • Reset Button at the front panel for the factory default reset

    • Display the current operating temperature

     

     

    Hardware Specifications
    Copper Interface1 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 Auto-MDI/MDI-X port
    Optic InterfaceSFP
    Optical ModeVary on module
    Optic WavelengthVary on module
    SpeedTwisted-pair
    10/20Mbps for Half / Full-Duplex
    100/200Mbps for Half / Full Duplex
    2000Mbps for Full-Duplex

    Fiber-optic
    2000Mbps for Full-Duplex
    CableTwisted-pair
    10Base-T: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3,4,5, up to 100 m
    100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100 m
    1000Base-T: 4-pair STP Cat 5,6 up to 100m

    Fiber-optic Cable
    • 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/550m.
    • 9/125μm single-mode cable, provides long distance for
    10/15/20/30/40/50/60/70/120km (vary on fiber transceiver or SFP
    module)
    LED indicator• Power: P1, P2, Fault
    • TP: LNK/ACT, 1000
    • Fiber: LNK/ACT
    Power InputDC 12V to 48V
    Redundant power with polarity reverse protection function
    Power Consumption7.9 Watts/ 27 BTU (maximum)
    Dimensions (W x D x H)135 x 85 x 32 mm
    Weight423g
    InstallationDIN rail kit and wall mount ear
    Management and Layer 2 Features
    Management InterfaceWEB / SNMP v1, v2c
    Port ConfigurationPort disable/enable
    Auto negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps full and half duplex mode selection.
    Flow Control disable / enable. Bandwidth control on each port.
    VLANIEEE 802.1q Tagged based VLAN , 4K VLAN ID, up to 16 VLAN groups
    Q-in-Q VLAN
    QoSTraffic classification based on :
    • 802.1p priority
    • IP DSCP field in IP Packet
    • IP Address
    Bandwidth ControlIngress / Egress bandwidth control
    • Rate range: 512kbps to 500Mbps
    Storm control
    • Broadcast / Multicast / Unknown Unicast packet
    Standard Conformance
    Standards ComplianceIEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
    IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / FX Fast Ethernet
    IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet
    IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX / LX Gigabit Ethernet
    IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control
    Regulation ComplianceFCC Part 15 Class A, CE
    Stability TestingIEC60068-2-32(Free fall)
    IEC60068-2-27(Shock)
    IEC60068-2-6(Vibration)
    Environmental Specifications
    TemperatureOperating: -30~75 degrees C
    Storage: -40~85 degrees C
    HumidityOperating: 5~90% (non-condensing)
    Storage: 5~90% (non-condensing)
    Diğer Özellikler
    Stok KoduPL-IGTP-805AT
    MarkaPLANET
    Stok DurumuVar
    Garanti (Yıl)2
    4711213686979
      +90 0850 241 77 13   +90 533 068 54 29   E-Mail : info@pcsepeti.com  
               
    KATEGORİ MÜŞTERİ HİZMETLERİ SİPARİŞ SÜREÇLERİ KARGO / İADE HESABIM
    Kişisel Bilgisayarlar Müşteri Hizmetleri Sipariş Rehberi Anlaşmalı Kargo Firması Nasıl Üye Olurum
    Baskı Çözümleri Mesafeli Satış Sözleşmesi Sipariş Takipi Kargo Ücretleri Siparişlerim
    Bilgisayar Bileşenleri Gizlilik Politikası Sipariş İptali Yeni Ürün Arızalandı Sepetim
    Network Çözümleri Yasal Haklar Ne Zaman Kargolanır Arızalı Ürün Prosedürü Puanlarım
    Elektronik Aksesuarlar Banka Hesap Numaramız Ne Zaman Elime Ulaşır Ürün İade Prosedürü Arıza / İade Takip
    Veri Depolama Aygıtları İletişim Garanti Süresi Faturamı Kaybettim Listelerim
       

    PlatinMarket® E-Ticaret Sistemi İle Hazırlanmıştır.